start here arrow   
Add a Drawer

Waterville Woodcraft inc. is committed to respecting the privacy of your personal data and safeguarding it against unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. This privacy policy explains how we collect, use, and protect your personal data when you visit our website boisouvreswaterville.com or watervillewoodcraft.ca.

Collection of personal data

When you visit our website, we collect certain personal data, including your IP address, the pages you view, the products you purchase, and the payment and contact information you provide. We use this information to process your orders, enhance our website, and customize your online experience.

Use of personal data

We use your personal data to process your orders, enhance your user experience, send you information about our products and services. We do not share your personal data with third parties without your prior consent.

Protection of personal data

We take all necessary measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We employ physical, technical, and administrative security measures to ensure the safety of your personal information.

 

Law 25

Data Privacy Officer
Waterville Woodcraft inc. is committed to taking the necessary measures to protect the personal information of its employees and customers, which may directly or indirectly identify them, in accordance with the new data protection legislation.

Any employee or customer who identifies a risk related to the protection of personal information or the maintenance of confidentiality is encouraged to report it to our designated Data Privacy Officer, Lise Compagna, President, at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

We have established a mechanism to appropriately address incidents or complaints related to the protection of personal information. Furthermore, we pledge to adhere to the new rules governing consent for the collection, disclosure, or use of personal information.

CART

The cart is empty